🇹🇭 Weather in Patong – month by month
Phuket, Thailand
Choose a month to see what the weather in Patong was really like over the past 10 years – year by year and day by day.
- January28.3 °C · 13.0 Rain days
- February29.1 °C · 9.0 Rain days
- March30.2 °C · 13.3 Rain days
- April30.1 °C · 22.2 Rain days
- May29.6 °C · 30.1 Rain days
- June29.0 °C · 28.6 Rain days
- July28.8 °C · 28.5 Rain days
- August28.7 °C · 29.2 Rain days
- September28.4 °C · 28.7 Rain days
- October28.2 °C · 29.5 Rain days
- November28.3 °C · 27.9 Rain days
- December28.3 °C · 20.8 Rain days
Climate by month (avg. of the past 10 years)
| Month | Avg. max | Avg. min | Rain days | Precipitation | Sea temperature |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 28.3° | 25.9° | 13.0 | 99.3 mm | – |
| February | 29.1° | 26.3° | 9.0 | 51.6 mm | – |
| March | 30.2° | 27.2° | 13.3 | 73.7 mm | – |
| April | 30.1° | 28.1° | 22.2 | 149 mm | – |
| May | 29.6° | 28.3° | 30.1 | 324 mm | – |
| June | 29.0° | 27.9° | 28.6 | 269 mm | 30.2 °C |
| July | 28.8° | 27.8° | 28.5 | 273 mm | 30.0 °C |
| August | 28.7° | 27.5° | 29.2 | 310 mm | – |
| September | 28.4° | 27.2° | 28.7 | 355 mm | – |
| October | 28.2° | 26.9° | 29.5 | 345 mm | – |
| November | 28.3° | 26.9° | 27.9 | 308 mm | – |
| December | 28.3° | 26.3° | 20.8 | 214 mm | – |
Check your exact travel dates
Choose your travel period – we show the weather for exactly those days.